Services & Support

We aim to provide the best products and services to our customers. Please see below our shipping&return policy along with our privacy policy.

Shipping & Return Policy

Shipping Information

All shipping within Perth Metro area is free.

Please contact us for deliveries outside Perth Metro areas for more information regarding costs and delivering methods.
It is recommended to provide a work address for delivery if no one is home during business hours. We do not deliver to P.O. Box address.

Sunshine Health Industry aims to dispatch goods within 3 business day Monday to Friday (except Public Holidays) given all items are in stock and payment has been processed successfully. Orders will be packaged in plain boxes unless advised by your preferences. It may be necessary for some orders to be shipped in more than one box and therefore you may obtain these parcels at different times. You will be notified via email or phone call if there are any delays or problems with your order. Contact us for more information.


What to do if the parcel could not be delivered
Sometimes the driver can’t deliver a parcel because the delivery address was incorrect, no one was home or the driver deemed it unsafe to leave the parcel unattended. And sometimes, this can happen even if the parcel was marked with Authority to Leave (or even if the instructions were left blank). We will contact you via email or SMS if this happens.


Missing Orders

If you have not received your orders within ten business days, please email sunshinehealth2020@gmail.com so we can investigate immediately for you. It is recommended that you include the following information when you contact us:

  • Order number.

  • Full shipping address.



Returns and Cancellations Policy

Should you wish to return any product(s) to us, please contact us on 08 62497087 during our business hours or via our email sunshinehealth2020@gmail.com and we will get back to you ASAP.  

If you have changed your mind after making a purchase, Australia Sunshine Health industry may offer you a refund or exchange provided that the parcel has returned to us at your expense and the product in its original condition. The refund or exchange request must reach us within 30 days of purchase.

Australia Sunshine Health industry reserve the right to refuse a refund or exchange if the returned product is damaged or used. Please be aware any shipping cost incurred to return the product to us will be at your own expense. The shipping fee deducted (if you did not qualify for free shipping) in your previous purchase will not be refunded.

Privacy Policy

Australia Sunshine Health industry (ABN: 37641235190) values and understands the importance of your privacy. We will only use and collect your personal information with your consent, and we strictly follow the laws set out by the Privacy Act 1988.

We may collect certain personal information from you such as name, address, phone number and email address. We only do so to provide a range of products and service, and to meet our obligations in communicating efficiently to our customers. We take all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal information is secure and protected. Please notify us if you want access to the information we hold about you or if you want to change any details on your personal information via email sunshinehealth2020@gmail.com or phone call 08 62497087.

Australia Sunshine Health industry do not store credit card numbers, the information is collected by our merchant gateway EWAY. Our checkout process is encrypted with a 128-bit SSL certificate, provided by out merchant payment gateway provider EWAY. This ensures all sensitive data, such as credit card information and billing/shipping address be processed securely without any compromising factors.

Generally, personal information is collected directly from you at the time you make a purchase through our website or mobile site or when you have other dealings with us.

If you have any questions or concerns about Australia Sunshine Health industry’s security practices, you can send us an email at sunshinehealth2020@gmail.com, and we endeavour to reply ASAP.